Cabinet Specs

for questions and conversations regarding estimating projects with The Assistant Estimating System
Post Reply
J.gilbert
newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2009 3:34 pm
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Contact:

Cabinet Specs

Post by J.gilbert » Thu Feb 05, 2009 3:48 pm

How do I Swap out the top Specs to be the specs I created.

I Cannot click on Swap a Top Spec.

User avatar
John Whitling
All knowing
Posts: 90
Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2007 6:14 pm

Post by John Whitling » Thu Feb 05, 2009 7:09 pm

Creating stored top specs and being able to swap them, as you can with cabinet specs, is not yet implemented. It should be in the next update.

Post Reply